?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

redd, toast

i'm not saying those margaritas were strong... but i've been lying on the couch the last hour floating and before i fall asleep i thouthg maybe i should log on and tell you i lolve you.

i was gonna call but i didn't want to interupt your movie.

i love you guys.

Tags:

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
disbandedtoastr
Apr. 5th, 2007 04:08 am (UTC)
Yay!!! *hic* I love *hic* you too girl! *hic*...

Yeah... those drinks were strong... way to strong... When I left Redd's house (the movie was great by the way! I got all teary eyed!) I had the WORST headache!

Heheheh! Oh, I checked my phone right after we left the restaurant, and saw that I had a message from Chandler. I called him back....
I have NO idea what I said.
*giggle* I may or may not have mentioned that I was very tipsy. I may or may not have accepted a gig that he called and left a voicemail about. I really have no idea. I'll just have to ask him tomorrow. =o)

Those drinks were super strong...
soberchef
Apr. 5th, 2007 11:13 am (UTC)
It is so cute to read tipsy messagaes :)

Happy Birthday, DbT! I am glad you were born... and, might I just add, wow, you are old!

Miss you guys!!
disbandedtoastr
Apr. 6th, 2007 07:08 am (UTC)
Thanks! I'm glad I was born too.
And yep yep! Gettin old and crotchety!
But this is the happiest I've ever been in my life. Good friends, good family, good hobby... I wouldn't go back in time for nuthin!

=o)
magnet5
Apr. 5th, 2007 09:25 pm (UTC)
Aww, she's such a cute drunk, isn't she?
disbandedtoastr
Apr. 6th, 2007 07:06 am (UTC)
Yeah! Good thing she's a happy drunk!
I'm a sleepy drunk. I'd pass out or get way sick before I ever got fully drunk.

madladyred
Apr. 8th, 2007 02:04 am (UTC)
yeah, somebody needs to monitor me sometimes
disbandedtoastr
Apr. 8th, 2007 05:45 am (UTC)
yeah! Thats why you have us!
Or is that considered a blind leading the blind situation?
dancerbydesign
Apr. 6th, 2007 04:01 pm (UTC)
Happy Geburstag! YOU blogging tipsy is funny!
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2018
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taichi Kaminogoya