?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

NO NO NO NO NO NO NO

and now,

even MORE no no no no no no!!!

EDIT
and now..... YEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEESSSSSSSSSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Tags:

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
sarahtoalaska
Sep. 11th, 2009 01:59 am (UTC)
umm... did you guys all pick up some horrible virus while at the con?

All these weird posts.... starting to make me nervous.
madladyred
Sep. 11th, 2009 02:11 am (UTC)
That was my attempt to be spoiler free. I figured Matt was watching Supernatural about the same time I was and probably thinking along the same lines I was. :)
sarahtoalaska
Sep. 11th, 2009 04:23 am (UTC)
Ahhh... I haven't gotten to this season yet although I have them on on the DVR.
mcamason
Sep. 11th, 2009 03:27 am (UTC)
April!!!!!

WWWWWWHOOOOOT!!!!!

And yes, pretty much what you said!!!

And WHEEEEE!

and I'm sure he'll come around.

room got all dusty when Bobby was talking at the end there.
madladyred
Sep. 11th, 2009 03:40 am (UTC)
LOL!!!! I'm glad you agree!!!

Monkeys said he almost called you tonight to say "It's ALL real"
(Oh my God, I *knew* it!)]

I think he'll come round, too. He better.

What do you think about the dusty?


I AM SO RELIEVED!!!
herzograven
Sep. 12th, 2009 09:31 am (UTC)
hehe all i saw was cas's picture and your title of the post going "matttt .... nooooo" and i knew what you were talking about :D

yea i think i put a dent in the remote when i was watching the damn season premier .... what the hell is going on !?!?!?!

:D
madladyred
Sep. 13th, 2009 12:16 am (UTC)
have you seen it?!?!? Am I allowed to talk about it now?!?!!?! OMG!!!!
Did you notice in my response to Matt I used my St Michael the Archangel icon?!?! :)

We need to start watching Season 2 at Gathering to get the rest caught up, darn it!!! I want to be able to talk about this season!!!!!
herzograven
Sep. 13th, 2009 02:24 am (UTC)
Re: have you seen it?!?!? Am I allowed to talk about it now?!?!!?! OMG!!!!
yep chelle and i saw it as soon as we got home from 9 (well as soon as i got myself together again after being dizzy and all wonky in the head)

yes you can totally talk about it, just make sure sarah doesn't read any of it since they killed off wash in the first 2 minutes of the episode, and vader turned out to be dean's real father, and sam was seeing dead people so bruce willis was dead all along in die hard which is why the german bad guys couldn't catch him :D

totally noticed your st michael icon, and damn, these angels are pissing me off since they are like slimy lawyers and sales people who use humans ... i don't like that at all, too much politics damn it - but it makes for a great freaking show :D

season 2, yes, i'm up for watching it again but need an excuse
i think jamie and lori are on season 2, but i might be wrong and i know juli is mostly caught up on season 1 if not all the way through, so let's check with our minions and hit the floor running with season 2 :D

PS: cas rocks! going all crazy stabbing angels in the neck .... i like that, hehe
libras_art
Sep. 15th, 2009 10:38 am (UTC)
Re: have you seen it?!?!? Am I allowed to talk about it now?!?!!?! OMG!!!!
Cas is BAD. ASS. ;-)
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2016
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taichi Kaminogoya