?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I have about six more people's to answer! I will be done by tomorrow, I swear! In the meantimes... do me! Do me!!

1. Who are you?
2. Are we friends?
3. When and how did we meet?
4. Do you have a crush on me?
5. Would you kiss me?
6. Describe me in one word.
7. What was your first impression?
8. Do you still think that way about me now?
9. What reminds you of me?
10. If you could give me anything what would it be?
11. How well do you know me?
12. When's the last time you saw me?
13. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
14. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you?



(I think reddheaded started it...)

Tags:

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
disbandedtoastr
Sep. 27th, 2008 05:11 am (UTC)
1. Who are you? I’m a LOBSTER!!! BOO!!
2. Are we friends? Yepp!
3. When and how did we meet? I think I was smacking the shit out of Donovan at the time…
4. Do you have a crush on me? Can I have a crush near you?
5. Would you kiss me? No! So stop asking already!!
6. Describe me in one word. Brilliant!
7. What was your first impression? Why is that chick behind the counter laughing?
8. Do you still think that way about me now? Well, now you’re not behind the counter anymore. But you still giggle a lot. But most of the time now I *know* why your laughing, so yeah!
9. What reminds you of me? Copper
10. If you could give me anything what would it be? Peace of mind in all things.
11. How well do you know me? I’ll be your huckleberry!
12. When's the last time you saw me? Does ‘in the shower’ count? Cuz woo-wee! It should!
13. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? (Pssssst! Your panties are on backward!)
14. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you? Too late! Already been did!
sarahtoalaska
Sep. 27th, 2008 05:57 am (UTC)
1. Who are you?
Me!
2. Are we friends?
Of course!
3. When and how did we meet?
I don;t remember for sure actually.
4. Do you have a crush on me?
in the way I have a crush on ALL my friends. :D
5. Would you kiss me?
well yeah, unless you mean KISS. That would be weirder
6. Describe me in one word.
wonderful
7. What was your first impression?
She seems so nice. I'm glad John found someone so nice!
8. Do you still think that way about me now?
Well yeah. Except I know you are nice now
9. What reminds you of me?
Alice in wonderland. Pianos. beetles (all kinds:)
10. If you could give me anything what would it be?
A tardis. Like a real one.
11. How well do you know me?
More and more all the time.
12. When's the last time you saw me?
Sept. Sunday before I took VIN to visit I&M
13. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
Um... I don;t think so actually
14. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you?
Too late

mcamason
Sep. 27th, 2008 11:34 am (UTC)
1. Who are you?
Matthew

2. Are we friends?
Indeed!

3. When and how did we meet?
Once when you helped me out at the college, later (when it took) at a movie where I found out you were engaged to Monkies.

4. Do you have a crush on me?
Well, yeah!

5. Would you kiss me?
Inventively.

6. Describe me in one word.
Ebulliance.

7. What was your first impression?
Red hair, whimsy, sweetness, damn [Monkies] for being so lucky!

8. Do you still think that way about me now?
Yes, though I'm slightly less envious of Monkies these days.

9. What reminds you of me?
Tenniel, Chuck Taylor, beatles, subversively hidden wickedness

10. If you could give me anything what would it be?
A fully functional gas mask and first editions of all Beatles albums.

11. How well do you know me?
As well as a sister.

12. When's the last time you saw me?
Two weeks past.

13. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
No, I pretty much "open book" it with you.

14. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you?
Nope. :)
madladyred
Sep. 28th, 2008 01:15 am (UTC)
You think you are safe?!?? :) :) :)
1. Who are you?
Someone who won’t let your not posting this to your journal stop me from replying! Ha!

2. Are we friends?
Absolutely :)

3. When and how did we meet?
Monkeys officially introduced me to his gang at the mall theatre and then announced we were engaged, so it was 1999. After the movie we went to Applebees or Ruby Tuesday. There were about 13 of us at the table, and I think I sat next to you. I was probably too shy to say much at the time, but I remember you and a guy with curly hair and Joe. I wish I remembered you at my desk registering, darn it!

4. Do you have a crush on me?
I admire you greatly and even adore you.

5. Would you kiss me?
I think I have! The hello/goodbye moments and possibly on the top of your head as I walk by. I must say, inventively is a much cooler answer. :)

6. Describe me in one word.
Erudite (argh - i would like to use more words amiablyinterestinglyerudite so i'm picking one of my favorite of your qualities...)

7. What was your first impression?
Apparently not much if I don’t remember registering you! But my second impression was really high because I hold you in a very close place in my heart.

8. Do you still think that way about me now?
Yes. Closer, even.

9. What reminds you of me?
Fandom, clever writing, open flames, mechanical gadgets, and for some reason button up shirts

10. If you could give me anything what would it be?
Oh my gosh – a million small metal clickable/clackable/manipulatable/wirey/sprangley/coily/what-on-earth-is-this-for thingies. Organized storage. Financial freedom.

11. How well do you know me?
Better this year than in previous years. I have always adored you from day one, but I feel like we’ve really shared a lot this year. I know it's true because I wrote the majority of this at work YESTERDAY and it dovetails so nicely with what you've written that I keep forgetting you've posted first.

12. When's the last time you saw me?
Too long ago! Almost two weeks! It’s weird not having Saturdays.

13. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
Nope

14. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you?
Even if you don’t post it to your own journal someone can still respond! Woot!
disbandedtoastr
Sep. 28th, 2008 11:19 pm (UTC)
My MEME response for Mcamason---
1. Who are you? Someone you are most definitely invited to hug.

2. Are we friends? I’d be sad if we weren’t!

3. When and how did we meet? Uh… OWC sometime, someplace. You were one of Keif’s friends and you helped him out when he was going through a really rough time. I wrote you a thank you card cuz I knew (even way back then) that you were wonderful.

4. Do you have a crush on me? I’ve crushed things near you… I think… I hope it wasn’t something that you were using at the time. (I’ve broken a lot of stuff in MLR and Monkie’s house with my butt.)

5. Would you kiss me? I wanna know what ‘inventively’ means!!

6. Describe me in one word. Indescribable.

7. What was your first impression? I don’t remember, but I just remember Keif telling us wonderful stuff about you… what ever it was, I was inspired to give you a card, and I think wrote it inside.

8. Do you still think that way about me now? Only more so.

9. What reminds you of me? Gadgets! Stuff! Fiddlybits! (And the names Matt and Mike.)

10. If you could give me anything what would it be? A million-billion dollars and your true soul-mate who would treat you like the magnificent treasure that you are.

11. How well do you know me? The more I know you, the more I realize there’s so much more to know… so I really have no idea! But what I know, I likes!

12. When's the last time you saw me Monkie’s party.

13. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Nopers. You know how I am.

14. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you? Blah-blah-blah… whatever. Already been did.
madladyred
Sep. 30th, 2008 12:02 pm (UTC)
Inventively
I was really curious, too.
At first I was thinking labcoats and tesla coils.

Then I remembered that one quote of Edison's...90% Perspiration...
herzograven
Sep. 28th, 2008 10:04 am (UTC)
1. Who are you?
I'm the Celery Stalker!

2. Are we friends?
i know the infamous "crotch of fire" story, so i would say yes

3. When and how did we meet?
candy mountain ... errr .... i mean at kent/sarah's

4. Do you have a crush on me?
if i've compared you to barbara gordon (batgirl) and if you've ever worn a pin striped suit .... then that's a pretty obvious answer :D

5. Would you kiss me?
see answer #4 :D

6. Describe me in one word.
happy

7. What was your first impression?
OMG a redhead! .... haven't seen that in a while .... not since i left germany
(but then again i was overwhelmed by the "white" population in that room .... i hadn't been this comfortable in a while)

8. Do you still think that way about me now?
yes, minus the white people part ... cause i'm used to it again (until i go back to toronto and start freaking out at the overwhelming number of people of colour) :D

9. What reminds you of me?
gingernut!, earth tones, beatles, hippies, x-files, next gen., clacker boards, candy mountain and eye ball violence

10. If you could give me anything what would it be?
tour of india, closet full of shalwaar kameez, and all you can eat eat sushi pass for around the world (i would consider giving you an all you can eat indian food, but that might damage your health! ..... that shit's toxic .... i swear!)

11. How well do you know me?
well enough to have your "back door key" (hope you don't give those out to just anybody, but then again i do have a sonic screwdriver and with it i can gain access to ANY back door :D)

12. When's the last time you saw me?
too damn long ago

13. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
nope, if it's something i can't tell you in person, then i just email you :D

14. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you?
did it before you gingernut!
madladyred
Sep. 28th, 2008 10:16 pm (UTC)
zombie love!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
herzograven
Sep. 28th, 2008 11:54 pm (UTC)
Re: zombie love!
that is one of our best pictures together :D

took me almost 3 days to get all the blue off!
hehe
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2016
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taichi Kaminogoya